Grannycinema.Com - Info grannycinema.com

grannycinema.com receives about 23,700 unique visitors and 51,903 (2.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $197.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $86,387.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank grannycinema.com is ranked number 20,822 in the world and 0.00474% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Utrecht, 09, Netherlands and links to network IP address 188.164.255.190. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is grannycinema.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
711,000
Daily Pageviews:
51,903 (2.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,822 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00474% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 18.7%18.1%4462
United States 8.7%8.1%35279
Italy 7.0%6.5%6945
Japan 5.7%3.9%22944
United Kingdom 5.7%6.9%10602
France 5.5%4.6%11958
Spain 5.4%8.7%7028
Russian Federation 3.7%4.1%19012
India 3.4%2.6%28206
Poland 2.1%1.4%13350
Austria 2.1%3.1%4746
Greece 1.8%2.1%6761
Azerbaijan 1.7%1.2%6338
Australia 1.5%1.8%14516
Brazil 1.5%1.7%24364
Belgium 1.5%1.4%8571
Egypt 1.2%1.0%9453
Mexico 1.1%1.3%18833
Algeria 1.0%1.6%5686
Canada 1.0%1.0%30250
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%18901
Sweden 0.9%0.7%12490
Hungary 0.8%1.4%6720
South Africa 0.8%0.8%13854
Ukraine 0.8%0.8%13998
Slovakia 0.7%0.6%8439
Romania 0.7%0.5%14720
Denmark 0.6%0.5%11335
Croatia 0.6%0.9%4196
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%17381
Portugal 0.6%0.5%13708
Serbia 0.5%0.4%6093
Chile 0.5%0.9%9574

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
grannycinema.com
100.00%100.00%2.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush grannycinema.com
Domain:
  grannycinema.com
Rank:
  97,939
Organic Keywords:
  21,939
Organic Traffic:
  12,450
Organic Cost:
  $182.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
126
Total Backlinks:
  194,276
Follow Links:
  192,896
Nofollow Links:
  1,380
Referring Domains:
  684
Referring IPs:
  454

How socially engaged is grannycinema.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  136
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much grannycinema.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$197.25
Monthly Revenue:
$5,917.50
Yearly Revenue:
$71,996.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,204$48.22
Germany 9,394$45.38
United Kingdom 3,581$22.31
Italy 3,374$11.77
France 2,388$11.22
Australia 934$7.03
Japan 2,024$6.48
Austria 1,609$5.23
Spain 4,516$5.01
Russian Federation 2,128$4.32
Canada 519$3.64
Belgium 727$3.58
Netherlands 467$2.38
India 1,349$2.16
Greece 1,090$1.96
Sweden 363$1.93
South Africa 415$1.83
Brazil 882$1.56
Hungary 727$1.51
Poland 727$1.32
Switzerland 208$1.26
Azerbaijan 623$1.00
Denmark 260$1.00
Algeria 830$0.75
Mexico 675$0.65
Slovakia 311$0.62
Croatia 467$0.59
Ukraine 415$0.57
Portugal 260$0.57
Chile 467$0.48
Egypt 519$0.42
Romania 260$0.31
Serbia 208$0.19

How much money do grannycinema.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$38.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,161.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,132.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,953
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
268,582
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,267,753
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 2,724$13.16
United States 757$8.68
United Kingdom 573$3.57
Italy 574$2.00
Australia 187$1.41
Austria 418$1.36
France 263$1.23
Spain 858$0.95
Canada 130$0.91
Greece 425$0.77
India 378$0.60
Sweden 102$0.54
Poland 240$0.43
Belgium 87$0.43
Netherlands 79$0.40
Hungary 189$0.39
Russian Federation 128$0.26
Denmark 65$0.25
Switzerland 37$0.23
Japan 61$0.19
Azerbaijan 100$0.16
Croatia 103$0.13
Portugal 54$0.12
Brazil 53$0.09
Ukraine 54$0.07
Romania 54$0.06
Chile 61$0.06
Mexico 61$0.06
Slovakia 28$0.06
Algeria 42$0.04
South Africa 8$0.04
Serbia 35$0.03
Egypt 26$0.02

How much is grannycinema.com worth?

Website Value:
$86,387.43

Where is grannycinema.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.164.255.190
ASN:
AS35415 
ISP:
Webzilla B.V. 
Server Location:
Utrecht
09
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 188.164.255.190

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does grannycinema.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1965 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/104/362/6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/116/823/54.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/143/590/34.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/157/886/4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/161/277/7.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/210/037/80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/256/347/42.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/278/353/76.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/280/170/30.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/296/435/94.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/299/257/36.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/303/805/88.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/305/079/27.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/334/940/15.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/335/626/46.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/338/***8/82.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/338/923/99.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/470/817.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/734/611/4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/850/613.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/877/420.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/895/473.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/909/710.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/962/597.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/fonts/fontello.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/images/60.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/images/flags/gb.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/images/select-arrow-b.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/js/a.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/js/common.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/js/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.grannycinema.com/images/bg.png (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/images/hb.gif (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/images/l.png (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/images/logo.png (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/style-base.css (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/style.css?v2 (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/timg/107.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/timg/11.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/timg/170.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/timg/19.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/timg/230.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/timg/258.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/timg/261.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/timg/262.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/timg/264.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/timg/27.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/timg/34.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.grannycinema.com/timg/74.jpg (24 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.webclicks24.com/js/a.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
http://static.webclicks24.com/js/jquery.cookie.js
http://static.webclicks24.com/js/common.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.webclicks24.com/fonts/fontello.css
http://static.webclicks24.com/fonts/fontello.css
http://www.grannycinema.com/style.css?v2
http://www.grannycinema.com/style-base.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://grannycinema.com/
http://www.grannycinema.com/
http://www.grannycinema.com/en/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 42.2KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://www.grannycinema.com/style-base.css could save 21.5KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://static.webclicks24.com/js/common.js could save 13.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.grannycinema.com/style.css?v2 could save 3.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://static.webclicks24.com/fonts/fontello.css could save 2.4KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://static.webclicks24.com/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.7KiB (56% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (19% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.grannycinema.com/images/logo.png could save 5KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grannycinema.com/images/l.png could save 1.2KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grannycinema.com/images/hb.gif could save 1.1KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.grannycinema.com/images/bg.png could save 546B (49% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.grannycinema.com/style-base.css could save 4.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://static.webclicks24.com/js/common.js could save 2.3KiB (12% reduction).
Minifying http://static.webclicks24.com/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.3KiB (43% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  47
Vendor reliability:
  47
Privacy:
  47
Child safety:
  8

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

grannycinema.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

grannycinema.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to grannycinema.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 25 Sep 2017 23:22:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: fr=noref; expires=Tue, 26-Sep-2017 23:22:48 GMT; path=/
Location: /en/
X-Frame-Options: DENY
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 25 Sep 2017 23:22:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: DENY

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 30
Mname ns1.com4lease.com
Rname hostmaster.com4lease.com
Serial Number 201603011
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 188.164.255.190 30
MX grannycinema.com 30
NS ns1.com4lease.com 30
NS ns2.com4lease.com 30

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.evonames.com...
Domain Name: GRANNYCINEMA.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.evonames.com
Registrar URL: https://evonames.com/
Updated Date: 2017-06-06 05:24:20.510946
Creation Date: 2005-01-28
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-28
Registrar: DANESCO TRADING LTD
Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +357.95713635
Reseller: AHnames.com https://www.AHnames.com/
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID: MR_7723190WP
Registrant Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Registrant Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Registrant Street: Agios Fylaxeos 66 and Chr. Perevou 2, Kalia Court, off. 601
Registrant City: Limassol
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 3025
Registrant Country: Cyprus
Registrant Phone: +357.95713635
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +357.95713635
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: MR_7723190WP
Admin Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Admin Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Admin Street: Agios Fylaxeos 66 and Chr. Perevou 2, Kalia Court, off. 601
Admin City: Limassol
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 3025
Admin Country: Cyprus
Admin Phone: +357.95713635
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +357.95713635
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: MR_7723190WP
Tech Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Tech Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Tech Street: Agios Fylaxeos 66 and Chr. Perevou 2, Kalia Court, off. 601
Tech City: Limassol
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 3025
Tech Country: Cyprus
Tech Phone: +357.95713635
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +357.95713635
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: MR_7723190WP
Billing Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Billing Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Billing Street: Agios Fylaxeos 66 and Chr. Perevou 2, Kalia Court, off. 601
Billing City: Limassol
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 3025
Billing Country: Cyprus
Billing Phone: +357.95713635
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +357.95713635
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: NS1.COM4LEASE.COM
Name Server: NS2.COM4LEASE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-21 12:45:41 <<<

Abuse email: email
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GRANNYCINEMA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 140755647_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.evonames.com
Registrar URL: http://www.danesconames.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-06T05:23:14Z
Creation Date: 2005-01-28T08:26:42Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-01-28T08:26:42Z
Registrar: Danesco Trading Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS1.COM4LEASE.COM
Name Server: NS2.COM4LEASE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-25T23:22:34Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
grannycinema.com widget